TIMETABLES AND TERM DATES

 

TIMETABLE FOR BALLET CLASSES 

TIMETABLE FOR MODERN CLASSES

TIMETABLE FOR TAP CLASSES

TIMETABLE FOR STREET DANCE CLASSES

TIMETABLE FOR CONTEMPORARY CLASSES

TERM DATES 2021

 

 

SUMMER TERM

 21 June - 3 October

Summer break 25 July - 29 August

...................................................

CHRISTMAS TERM

4 October - 19 December

Half term 24 - 31 October

...................................................

 

WEEKLY TIMETABLE AT A GLANCE

 

MONDAY CLASSES 

Pre-primary ballet Monday 4.15 - 5.00 p.m. Miss Tabby
Primary ballet Monday 5.00 - 5.45 p.m.

Miss Tabby

Contemporary group 1 Monday 5.45 - 6.30 p.m. Miss Tabby
Contemporary group 2 Monday 6.30 - 7.15 p.m.

Miss Tabby

Contemporary group 3 Monday  7.15 - 8.00 p.m. Miss Tabby
Adult Contemporary Monday  8.00 - 9.00 p.m Miss Tabby

 

TUESDAY CLASSES

Junior Virtuosity Tuesday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Intermediate Ballet Tuesday  4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 8 Ballet Tuesday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Advanced 1 Ballet Tuesday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Tanya
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Tuesday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 6 Ballet Tuesday 7.45 - 8.30 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 1 Tap Tuesday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 3 Tap Tuesday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 2 Tap Tuesday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 4 Tap Tuesday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Intermediate Tap Tuesday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 5 Tap Tuesday 7.45 - 8.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Advanced 1 Tap Tuesday 8.00 - 8.45 p.m Miss Sarah

WEDNESDAY CLASSES 

Grade 1 Mondern Wednesday 4.45 - 5.30  p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 2 Modern Wednesday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 3 Modern Wednesday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 4 Modern Wednesday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Private lesson Wednesday 4.15 - 5.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Private lesson Wednesday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Private lesson Wednesday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Tanya

 

THURSDAY CLASSES 

Grade 1 Ballet Thursday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 2 Ballet Thursday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 3 Ballet Thursday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 4 Ballet Thursday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 5 Ballet Thursday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Thursday 7.45 - 8.30 p.m. Miss Tanya
Intermediate Ballet Thursday 8.30 - 9.15 p.m.. Miss Tanya
Private lesson Thursday 4.30 - 5.15 p.m. Miss Sarah
Vocational modern free work Thursday 5.15 - 6.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Advanced 1 Modern Thursday 6.00 - 6.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 5 modern Thursday 6.45 - 7.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Intermediate modern Thursday 7.30 - 8.15 p.m. Miss Sarah

 

FRIDAY CLASSES 

Primary modern & tap Friday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Jo
Street dance 1 Friday 4.45 - 5.15 p.m. Miss Jo
Street dance 2 Friday 5.15 - 6.00 p.m. Miss Jo
Street dance 3 Friday 6.00 - 6.45 p.m. Miss Jo
Street dance 4 Friday 6.45 - 7.30 p.m. Miss Jo
Street dance 5 Friday 7.30 - 8.15 p.m. Miss Jo
Strength & stretch Friday 5.00 - 5.45 p.m. Will
Strength & stretch Friday 5.45 - 6.30 p.m. Will


SATURDAY CLASSES 

Tippy Toes ballet Saturday 9.00 - 9.30 a.m. Miss Jo
Primary Ballet Saturday 9.30 - 10.15 a.m. Miss Jo
Pre-Primary Ballet Saturday 10.15 a.m. - 11.00 a.m. Miss Jo

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Euridge School of Dancing