weekly timetable and term dates

 

 

 

TERM DATES 2021

 

 WINTER TERM

4 January - 21 March

Half term 14 - 21 February

..................................................

SPRING TERM

22 March - 20 June

Easter break 2 - 15 April

Half term 30 May - 6 June

...................................................

SUMMER TERM

21 June - 3 October

Summer break 25 July - 29 August

...................................................

CHRISTMAS TERM

4 October - 19 December

Half term 24 - 31 October

...................................................

 

 

 

MONDAY CLASSES 

Private lesson Monday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Junior virtuosity Monday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m.

Miss Tanya

Intermediate Foundation Ballet Monday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 8 Ballet Monday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Tanya

 

TUESDAY CLASSES

Grade 4 Ballet Tuesday 4.15 - 5.00 p.m. Miss Tanya
Primary Modern & Tap Tuesday  4.00 - 4.45p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 6 Ballet Tuesday 5.00 - 5.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 1 Tap Tuesday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Advanced 1 Ballet Tuesday 5.45 - 6.30 p.m.. Miss Tanya
Grade 2 Tap Tuesday 5.30 - 6.15  p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 7 Ballet Tuesday 6.30 - 7.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 3 Tap Tuesday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Intermediate Ballet  Tuesday 7.15 - 8.00 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 4 Tap Tuesday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 5 Tap Tuesday 7.45 - 8.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Private lesson Tuesday 8.30 - 9.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Intermediate Tap Tuesday 8.30 - 9.15 p.m. Miss Sarah

 

WEDNESDAY CLASSES 

Pre-Primary Ballet Wednesday  4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Primary Ballet Wednesday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 1 Mondern Wednesday 5.30 - 6.15  p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 2 Modern Wednesday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 3 Modern Wednesday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 4 Modern Wednesday 7.45 - 8.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Private lessons Wednesday 4.00 - 6.30 p.m. Miss Tanya

 

THURSDAY CLASSES 

Grade 1 Ballet Thursday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Private lessons Thursday    
Grade 2 Ballet Thursday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Tanya
Lyrical/contemporary Thursday not running due to bubble difficulties Miss Sarah
Grade 3 Ballet Thursday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Intermediate Modern Thursday 5.15 - 6.00 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 4 Ballet Thursday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Tanya
Vocational Modern free work Thursday 6.00 - 6.45 p.m. Miss Sarah
Grade 5 Ballet Thursday 7.00 - 7.45 p.m. Miss Tanya
Grade 5 Modern Thursday 6.45 - 7.30 p.m. Miss Sarah
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Thursday 7.45 - 8.30 p.m. Miss Tanya
Advanced 1 Tap Thursday 7.30 - 8.15 p.m. Miss Sarah
Intermediate Ballet Thursday 8.30 - 9.15 p.m.. Miss Tanya

 

FRIDAY CLASSES 

Street dance 1 Friday 4.00 - 4.45 p.m. Miss Jo
Private lessons Friday 4.45 - 5.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Strength & Stretch Friday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Will
Strength & Stretch Friday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Will
Street dance 2 Friday 4.45 - 5.30 p.m. Miss Jo
Street dance 3 & 4 Friday 5.30 - 6.15  p.m. Miss Jo
Advanced 1 Ballet Friday 5.30 - 6.15 p.m. Miss Tanya
Street dance 5 & 6 Friday 6.15 - 7.00 p.m. Miss Jo


SATURDAY CLASSES 

Primary Ballet Saturday 9.00 - 9.45 a..m. Miss Jo
Pre-Primary Ballet Saturday 10.00 a.m. - 10.45 a.m. Miss Jo

 

 

SATURDAYS & SUNDAYS

PRIVATE LESSONS AND EXAM COACHING AS REQUIRED

Address

 

Euridge School of Dancing

Stage Studios

36A South Street

Exeter

EX1 1JL

 

Tel: +44 1392 211244

 

 

euridgedance@outlook.com

TERM DATES 2021

 

 WINTER ZOOM TERM

10 WEEKS

4 January - 21 March

Half term - 14 - 21February 

..................................................

SPRING TERM

10 WEEKS

22 March - 20 June

Easter break 2 - 15 April

Half term - 30 May - 6 June

....................................................

SUMMER TERM

10 WEEKS

21 June - 3 October

Summer break

25 July - 29 August

....................................................

CHRISTMAS TERM

10 WEEKS

4 October - 19 December

Half term 24 - 31 October

...................................................

 

SHOW DATES 2022

Next show will take place at the Exeter Corn Exechange:

April 3 2022

Technical rehearsal - March 27 2022

 

WELL DONE GIRLS!

Ellen and Nell have been offered a place on the Ballet Boost Associates programme

.

 

CONGRATULATIONS ELLIE

Ellie has been offered a place on the Tap Attack Mid Associates programme 2020.

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS  NELL

Nell has been offered a place on the Royal Ballet School Mid Associates programme starting September 2020.

 

 Congratulations to Nell who has been accepted on the Royal Ballet School Junior Associate Course starting September 2019.

 

CONGRATULATIONS MIA & LEAH

Mia & Leah came 2nd in this year's PEFORMANCE AWARD judged by Olivier Award Winner Miles Western

CONGRATULATIONS SCARLETT!

Scarlett was placed 2nd in the Young Dancer  Award 2016, judged by Bethany Harrison (SYTYCD)

Print Print | Sitemap
© Euridge School of Dancing